Akamai.Com - Info akamai.com

akamai.com receives about 28,700 unique visitors and 192,290 (6.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,265.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $831,488.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank akamai.com is ranked number 12,537 in the world and 0.00574% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.55.218.118. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - akamai.com

Offers site infrastructure management and load balancing products and services.
How did akamai.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with akamai.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is akamai.com?

28.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
28,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
861,000
Pages per Visit:
6.70
Daily Pageviews:
192,290
Alexa Rank:
12,537 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00574%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
22:51
Bounce rate:
30.62%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
81.81%
Referral:
4.36%
Search:
12.15%
Social:
0.22%
Paid:
1.46%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.1%41.3%7668
Japan 12.9%13.5%7174
India 12.5%12.0%6718
Italy 5.0%10.1%5545
Korea, Republic of 3.2%1.6%8308
United Kingdom 3.0%1.1%17967
Australia 2.6%4.2%5762
Spain 2.5%0.9%14876
Germany 1.9%0.6%35619
Brazil 1.8%0.8%19241
France 1.4%0.3%41315
Taiwan 1.3%0.8%10918
Gibraltar 1.2%1.1%236
Israel 1.1%2.8%3340
Indonesia 0.9%0.2%20396
Ireland 0.9%0.9%5069
Singapore 0.9%2.7%5498
Poland 0.9%0.2%27048
Canada 0.9%0.4%28731
Iran 0.8%0.2%40871
Sweden 0.6%0.2%14852
Mexico 0.6%0.1%33442
Jersey 0.5%0.5%353

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
akamai.com
44.12%11.56%1.5
control.akamai.com
27.23%31.97%6.9
idp-eis.akamai.com
20.52%10.14%2.9
ac.akamai.com
15.53%13.67%5.2
weblogin.akamai.com
7.12%1.22%1.0
contacts.akamai.com
5.97%3.95%3.9
community.akamai.com
5.31%1.80%2.0
content.akamai.com
5.09%0.93%1.1
track.akamai.com
3.85%3.22%4.9
collaborate.akamai.com
3.75%2.01%3.1
oracle-ebs.akamai.com
3.23%1.09%2.0
developer.akamai.com
3.20%0.87%1.6
blogs.akamai.com
1.93%0.42%1
docs.akamai.com
1.74%0.91%3.1
players.akamai.com
1.70%0.32%1.1
aoalogin.akamai.com
1.65%0.28%1
source.akamai.com
1.64%1.78%6.3
deploy.akamai.com
1.25%1.25%5.9
siebel.akamai.com
1.13%0.36%1.8
webmail.akamai.com
0.94%0.49%3.1
aotg.akamai.com
0.92%0.44%3
fieldtech.akamai.com
0.88%1.32%8.8
security.akamai.com
0.85%0.35%2.4
http2.akamai.com
0.85%0.16%1
find.akamai.com
0.85%0.34%2.3
adfs.akamai.com
0.82%0.14%1
netarch.akamai.com
0.82%0.80%5.7
wwwns.akamai.com
0.75%0.13%1
nocc.akamai.com
0.72%0.25%2.0
agora.akamai.com
0.64%0.26%2.4
network.akamai.com
0.59%1.04%10
info.akamai.com
0.58%0.15%1
gss.akamai.com
0.54%0.19%2
bugzilla.akamai.com
0.51%0.15%2
release.akamai.com
0.49%0.60%7
threatnote.akamai.com
0.47%0.65%8.0
mobitest.akamai.com
0.40%0.12%2
mdmenroll.akamai.com
0.39%0.34%5
netalliance.akamai.com
0.39%0.29%4
whatismyip.akamai.com
0.34%0.06%1
edge.akamai.com
0.33%0.06%1
learn.akamai.com
0.31%0.08%2
mailinglists.akamai.com
0.28%0.21%4
helpme.akamai.com
0.28%0.13%3
qa.akamai.com
0.27%0.42%9
mapnocc.akamai.com
0.26%0.25%6
luna.akamai.com
0.24%0.05%1
abi.akamai.com
0.23%0.07%2
alerts.akamai.com
0.20%0.12%4
oracle-ebs-login1.akamai.com
0.19%0.06%2
adam.akamai.com
0.17%0.06%2
sand.akamai.com
0.17%0.10%4
OTHER
0%2.41%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush akamai.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  akamai.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  15,719
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,990
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  56,069
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $317,740.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  769
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  3,509
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $22,580.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is akamai.com?

Facebook:
  67
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much akamai.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,265.30
Monthly Revenue:
$37,959.00
Yearly Revenue:
$461,834.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 79,416$910.90
Japan 25,959$83.07
Italy 19,421$67.78
Australia 8,076$60.81
India 23,075$36.92
Israel 5,384$31.44
Singapore 5,192$15.52
United Kingdom 2,115$13.18
Ireland 1,731$8.58
Korea, Republic of 3,077$7.14
Germany 1,154$5.57
Canada 769$5.39
Gibraltar 2,115$4.86
Taiwan 1,538$2.92
Brazil 1,538$2.72
France 577$2.71
Sweden 385$2.05
Spain 1,731$1.92
Poland 385$0.70
Indonesia 385$0.47
Iran 385$0.45
Mexico 192$0.19
Jersey 961$0.00

How much money do akamai.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$222.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,666.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$81,108.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,953
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
958,585
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,662,783
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,295$163.96
Australia 1,615$12.16
Italy 3,302$11.52
India 6,461$10.34
Israel 1,023$5.97
Singapore 1,506$4.50
Ireland 675$3.35
Japan 779$2.49
United Kingdom 338$2.11
Germany 335$1.62
Canada 192$1.35
Sweden 108$0.57
Taiwan 246$0.47
Spain 329$0.36
France 63$0.30
Korea, Republic of 123$0.29
Indonesia 223$0.27
Poland 127$0.23
Brazil 92$0.16
Gibraltar 42$0.10
Iran 62$0.07
Mexico 17$0.02
Jersey 0$0.00

How much is akamai.com worth?

Website Value:
$831,488.84

Where is akamai.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.55.218.118
ASN:
AS16625 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.55.218.118

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does akamai.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1392 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

akamai.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 ECC 256 bit SSL CA - G2
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: May 12 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: May 11 23:59:59 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 576 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

akamai.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 42193
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: cm_sessionid=0df254b82c2b0000c4d7c35450b70e00a2420000; path=/
ETag: "a8031-3617-509f499d38640"
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 - 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Cache-Control: max-age=47241
Date: Sat, 24 Jan 2015 17:35:00 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-17
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.akamai.com...
domain: akamai.com
DomainName: AKAMAI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2906556_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.akamai.com
Registrar URL: http://www.akamai.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-03T20:02:17.0000Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-17T04:00:00.0000Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-08-16T04:00:00.0000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Akamai Technologies, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2480
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6174443076
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registrant Name: Hostmaster Billing
Registrant Organization: Akamai Technologies, inc.
Registrant Street: 150 Broadway
Registrant City: Cambridge
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02142
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6174443000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6174443001
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Hostmaster Billing
Admin Organization: Akamai Technologies, inc.
Admin Street: 150 Broadway
Admin City: Cambridge
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02142
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6174443000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6174443001
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Hostmaster Billing
Tech Organization: Akamai Technologies, inc.
Tech Street: 150 Broadway
Tech City: Cambridge
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 02142
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6174443000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6174443001
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Billing Name: Hostmaster Billing
Billing Organization: Akamai Technologies, inc.
Billing Street: 150 Broadway
Billing City: Cambridge
Billing State/Province: MA
Billing Postal Code: 02142
Billing Country: US
Billing Phone: +1.6174443000
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +1.6174443001
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: A12-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A1-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: signed
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-12T06:25:01Z <<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Notice: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following: This information
Notice: is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you in obtaining information about
Notice: domain name registration records and is made available on an "AS-IS" basis.
Notice: Akamai Technologies makes no warranty as to the accuracy or completeness of the
Notice: information provided by registrants for inclusion in the Akamai WHOIS database.
Notice: You may use this data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances
Notice: will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the
Notice: transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via
Notice: direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume,
Notice: automated, electronic processes that apply to Akamai Technologies (or its computer
Notice: systems). Any use of this data for other purposes is prohibited without the prior
Notice: written consent of Akamai Technologies.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: AKAMAI.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2906556_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.akamai.com
Registrar URL: http://www.akamai.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-03T20:02:17Z
Creation Date: 1998-08-17T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-08-16T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Akamai Technologies, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 2480
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6174443076
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A16-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 36754 8 1 DAA2E71A72AAD76FB7A4B9DC5131***51F818B5A7
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-05T14:14:46Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with akamai.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
akamai.com widget